Home
Tournament Results

Golf

Hole-In-One Congratulations!!!


Alan Golus
3rd hole
August 6th
163 yards
3 wood

Steve Price
11th hole
July 3
155 yards
3 wood

Jay Chudnoff
3rd hole
May 22nd
180 yards
4 hybrid
Gfdiv.gif (3164 bytes)
Opening Day Scramble
1st Place Peter Chang
Tom Lecher
Barry Carus
Richard Sondak
2nd Place Jeff Hessel
Alex Wagman
Max Schutzman
Bernie Shakter
3rd Place Ted Reich
Bill Zimmerman
Jeff Kahn
Ron Cooper

Met-Net
1st Place  Rob Feinerman and Ray Kerstein

1,2,3
1st Place  
2nd Place  
3rd Place  

Governor's Cup
  1st Place 2nd place 3rd place
Snead Group Drew Fritzhand Mark Kitaeff Larry Baily
Hogan Group Steve Denkberg Archie Abrams Adam Rothkrug
Nelson Group Jack Levande Rick Sposta Jerry Reisman
       

Mayor's Cup
  1st Place 2nd place
Group 1 Randy Buller, Rob Feinerman Larry Baily, Anthony Collins
Group 2 Paul Briamonte, Alan Golus Jeff Kahn, Brad Rudman
Group 3 Bob Swersky, Michael Goodman Larry Gross, John Lundgren

Red, White & Blue
 
1st place Barbara & Paul Briamonte and Steve & Andi Levine
2nd Place  (Tie)  Margie & Stewart Chodosch and Linda & Jack Epstein
    Sophia & Ja Jong Koo and Agnes & Peter Chang

Canadian Two Peat
  1st Place 2nd place 3rd place
Low Gross: Larry Baily and Ed Ford Mark Kitaeff and Jerry Liss  
Low Net: Fred Handsman and John Sorenson Paul Briamonte and Brad Diamond Steve Suzzan and Eric Ettinger

Seniors Championship
  1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
Division A: Low gross: Ken Shin Robby Feinerman
  Low net: Larry Gross Anthony Collins
Division AA: Low gross: Gerry Garber Ted Reich
  Low net: Bill Munno David Milner
Division AAA: Low gross: Jay Chudnoff Archie Abrams
  Low net: Nissim Seliktar Mike Berger

Club Championship
  1st Place 2nd place
Championship Flight  Mark Kitaeff Drew Fritzhand
Flight 1 Scott Fishbein Don Schneidman
Flight 2 Bill Zimmerman Adam Rothkrug
Flight 3 Barry Carus Scott Michaeloff
Flight 4 Nissim Seliktar Herb Donner

Qualifiers for Championship Flight
Jeff Hessel
Rob Feinerman
Jerry Liss
Larry Baily
Drew Fritzhand
Jeff Halpern
Ed Ford

Low Medalist Qualifiers for Club Championship
Championship Flight Jeff Hessel
Flight 1 Mike Berger
Flight 2 Howard Nagelberg
Flight 3 Barry Carus
Flight 4 Nissim Seliktar

Parent / Child
  Low Gross: NET
1st Place Jeff & Evan Halpern Jerry Liss & James Lally
2nd place Jeff & Jason Kahn Andy & Greg Ackerman  

President's Cup
  1st Place 2nd place
Group 1  Larry Baily and Randy Buller Ed Ford and Jeff Hessel
Group 2 Howard Nagelberg and Jeff Kahn Kiwon Shin and Steve Levine
Group 3 Rich Sosman and Scott Michaeloff Brad Diamond and Alan Amsel

Mixed Team Scramble
1st low Net Mike & Meri Berger
2nd low Net Ted & Laura Reich
3rd low Net (tie) John & Dong Woo Sur
Alan Golus & Sue Goldman