Home



Tournament Results

Tournament Schedule

Join the 2018 Summer League

 

Now accepting new members!!
Call Janet at 516 482-4411 for more info

POST YOUR SCORE!!

Pay Your Golf Membership dues online...

Click here for the latest Course Conditions

Please do your part. Take care of the course as you play, replace your divots, rake the bunkers, repair your ball marks plus one more on the greens and follow all signage as to not create any damage. Treat your course with respect. It is truly a Parkland and a beautiful property for all to enjoy.



Tournament Results

Tournament Schedule

Join the 2018 Summer League

Week of November 5

Updated:

(Remember to "Refresh" this page every day)


Changes or Cancellations... call the Starter (516) 482-1740

Special Request? please email Gene Kaplan at gkap52@gmail.com


Friday Saturday Sunday  

Friday

7:30



7:40



7:50



8:00 Packer, Brad Sondak, Richard

8:10 Ptak, Alan Milgrim, Bill Catuogno, John Teppel, Mark
8:20



8:30



8:40



8:50



9:00



9:10



9:20



9:30



9:40



9:50



10:00



10:10



10:20



10:30 Kaplan, Gene Cantos, Eric Levine, Stephen Guest
10:40 Grinfeld, Mark Maniff, Maury Tucker, Henry Guest
10:50 Goldstein, Dan Kerstein, Yair Golus, Alan Guest
11:00



11:10



11:20



11:30



11:40



11:50



12:00



12:10



12:20



12:30 Kitaeff, Mark Guest Guest Guest
12:40 Liss, Jerry Guest Guest Guest
12:50 Halpern, Jeff Guest Guest Guest
1:00



1:10



1:20



1:30



1:40



1:50



2:00



Changes or Cancellations... call the Starter (516) 482-1740

Special Request? please email Gene Kaplan at gkap52@gmail.com

To Top

Saturday

7:00



7:10



7:20



7:30



7:40



7:50



8:00 Sondak, Richard Packer, Brad Reisman, Jerry
8:10 Reich, Ted Baily, Larry Fraas, Matt Cohen, Michael
8:20 Sturim, Howard Feinerman, Robert Kitaeff, Mark Liss, Jerry
8:30 Grinfeld, Mark Maniff, Maury Denkberg, Steven Kaplan, Gene
8:40 Bayer, Jonathan Guest Gross, Larry Lundgren, John
8:50 Sposta, Rick Shipper, Barry Nagelberg, Howard Guest
9:00 Milner, David Goodman, Mike Munno, Bill Guest
9:10 Teich, Warren Rothkrug, Adam Kipnis, Jim Fritzhand, Drew
9:20 Golus, Alan Kerstein, Yair Handsman, Fred Abrams, Archie
9:30



9:40



9:50



10:00



10:10



10:20 Sondak, Miriam Reich, Laura Sylvan, Maddy
10:30



10:40



10:50



11:00



11:10



11:20



11:30



11:40



11:50



12:00



12:10



12:20



12:30



12:40



12:50



1:00



1:10



1:20



1:30



1:40



1:50



2:00



Changes or Cancellations... call the Starter (516) 482-1740

Special Request? please email Gene Kaplan at gkap52@gmail.com

To Top

Sunday

7:00 Goddard, David Silberstein, Howard Shin, Jenny Park, Daniel
7:10



7:20



7:30



7:40



7:50



8:00 Reisman, Jerry Sondak, Richard Packer, Brad
8:10 Reich, Ted Fraas, Matt Cohen, Michael Guest
8:20 Sturim, Howard Feinerman, Robert Kitaeff, Mark Liss, Jerry
8:30 Grinfeld, Mark Maniff, Maury Guest
8:40 Bayer, Jonathan Gross, Larry Shipper, Barry Nagelberg, Howard
8:50 Milner, David Goodman, Mike Munno, Bill Guest
9:00 Berger, Michael Berger, Meri

9:10 Golus, Alan Kerstein, Yair Handsman, Fred Abrams, Archie
9:20 Swersky, Robert Shar, Nahum Abrahams, George Trottier, Dennis
9:30 Eliasoph, Joe Ptak, Alan Brodows, Bill Sposta, Rick
9:40



9:50



10:00 Kaplan, Gene Ackerman, Andrew Baily, Larry Sorenson, John
10:10



10:20



10:30 Sondak, Miriam Kahn, Lauren Reich, Laura
10:40



10:50



11:00



11:10



11:20



11:30



11:40



11:50



12:00



12:10



12:20



12:30



12:40



12:50



1:00



1:10



1:20



1:30



1:40



1:50



2:00



Changes or Cancellations... call the Starter (516) 482-1740

Special Request? please email Gene Kaplan at gkap52@gmail.com

To Top


 
 11/05/18