Home



Tournament Results

Tournament Schedule

Join the 2018 Summer League

 

Now accepting new members!!
Call Janet at 516 482-4411 for more info

POST YOUR SCORE!!

Pay Your Golf Membership dues online...

Click here for the latest Course Conditions

Please do your part. Take care of the course as you play, replace your divots, rake the bunkers, repair your ball marks plus one more on the greens and follow all signage as to not create any damage. Treat your course with respect. It is truly a Parkland and a beautiful property for all to enjoy.



Tournament Results

Tournament Schedule

Join the 2018 Summer League

Week of July 16

Updated:

(Remember to "Refresh" this page every day)


Changes or Cancellations... call the Starter (516) 482-1740

Special Request? please email Gene Kaplan at gkap52@gmail.com


Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday  

Tuesday

1:00 Ptak, Alan Milgrim, Bill Catuogno, John Rothman, Stanley
1:10 Kounne, Tae Jun Guest Guest Guest
1:20 Bruno, Ernie Guest Guest Guest
1:30 Golus, Alan Chudnoff, Jay Abrams, Archie Tucker, Henry
1:40 Swersky, Robert Ahearn, Larry Teitelbaum, Myron
1:50 Harnick, Carl Koblentz, Clifford

2:00 Greenstein, Terry Mittler, Sheila Cooper, Marcia
2:10



2:20



2:30



2:40



2:50



3:00



3:10



3:20



3:30



Changes or Cancellations... call the Starter (516) 482-1740

Special Request? please email Gene Kaplan at gkap52@gmail.com


Wednesday

7:30 Halpern, Jeff Tansky, Robert Sosman, Richard Goldstick, James
7:40 Shin, Kenny Guest Guest Guest
7:50 Klat, Alan Ptak, Alan Catuogno, John Chodosch, Stewart
8:00 Kronfeld, Art Guest Guest Guest
8:10



8:20 Kaplan, Gene Tucker, Henry Lundgren, John Guest
8:30 Ackerman, Andrew Gross, Larry Chudnoff, Jay Baily, Larry
8:40 Golus, Alan Braz, Paul Levine, Stephen Guest
8:50 Levande, Jack Heiman, Ralph Greenstein, Jeff Ambron, Richard
9:00 Cooper, Ronald Shar, Nahum Susser, Peter Kobrick, Stuart
9:10 Liebgold, Samy Gluck, Joel Mittler, Carl Gerson, Frederick
9:20 Bruno, Ernie Guest Guest Guest
9:30 Rothman, Lila Goldman, Sue

9:40 Morris, Richard Guest Guest Guest
9:50



10:00 Amelio, Maria Guest Guest Guest
10:10



10:20



10:30



10:40



10:50



11:00



11:10



11:20



11:30



11:40



11:50



12:00



12:10



12:20



12:30 Bonaros, Demetri Guest Guest Guest
12:40



12:50



1:00



1:10



1:20



1:30



1:40



1:50



2:00



2:10



2:20



2:30



2:40



2:50



3:00



To Top

Changes or Cancellations... call the Starter (516) 482-1740

Special Request? please email Gene Kaplan at gkap52@gmail.com

Thursday

7:30 Lowenberg, Bob Bowler, Kevin

7:40 Ptak, Alan Milgrim, Bill Catuogno, John Rothman, Stanley
7:50 Kim, Kathy Whang, Myung K. Lee, Hee J.
8:00 Lee, Hang K. Choi, Ki Chul Chung, Whi Youn Kim, John
8:10 Hong, Kelly Kim, Eileen Jeong, Mrs. Kounne, Young Soo
8:20 Park, Grace Choi, Gloria

8:30 Park, Hui Yu, S.B. Choi, Chang
8:40 Lee, Steven Park, Chang J. Sur, Dong Jeong, Mr.
8:50



9:00



9:10



9:20



9:30



9:40



9:50



10:00



10:10



10:20



10:30 Resnick, Allen Resnick, Scott Tucker, Henry Vega, Anthony
10:40



10:50



11:00 Bonaros, Demetri Guest

11:10 Miller, Ian Clemente, Steve Frisch, Jeff Orshan, Steve
11:20



11:30 Schneiderman, Gerry Schneiderman, Linda

11:40



11:50



12:00



12:10



12:20



12:30



12:40



12:50



1:00



1:10



1:20



1:30



1:40



1:50



2:00



2:10



2:20



2:30



2:40



2:50



Changes or Cancellations... call the Starter (516) 482-1740

Special Request? please email Gene Kaplan at gkap52@gmail.com

To Top

Friday

7:30 Packer, Brad Sondak, Richard Munno, Bill
7:40 Klat, Alan Susser, Peter Chodosch, Stewart
7:50 Kim, Kathy Whang, Myung K. Lee, Hee J. Hong, Kelly
8:00 Ptak, Alan Milgrim, Bill Catuogno, John Teppel, Mark
8:10 Zimmerman, Robert Guest Borg, Nathan Guest
8:20 Wagman, Alex Ackerman, Andrew Golus, Alan Levine, Stephen
8:30 Donner, Herb Danon, Maury Shar, Nahum
8:40 Polizzano, John Kobrick, Stuart Mittler, Carl Liebgold, Samy
8:50 Cooper, Ronald Hinderstein, Gerald Levande, Jack Price, Stephen
9:00 Goldstein, Steve Guest Kunreuther, Steven Guest
9:10 Ahearn, Larry Swersky, Robert Hartstein, Marvin Guest
9:20 Harnick, Carl Teitelbaum, Myron Guest
9:30 Park, Hui Lee, Steven Choi, Chang Yu, S.B.
9:40 Chopra, Sandeep Guest Guest Guest
9:50 Kronfeld, Art Guest Guest Guest
10:00 Goldman, Sue Rothman, Lila Sondak, Miriam Chudnoff, Mady
10:10 Lee, Sang Guest Guest Guest
10:20 Genser, Janice Handsman, Linda Hsueh, Mili Chao, Joan
10:30 Lee, Esther Chang, Julie Park, Grace Kim, Hyun-Joo
10:40 Greenstein, Terry Mittler, Sheila

10:50 Zafran, Gail Malin, Elaine Cooper, Marcia
11:00 Amelio, Maria Guest Guest Guest
11:10 Bruno, Ernie Guest Guest Guest
11:20



11:30



11:40



11:50



12:00



12:10



12:20



12:30 Silberstein, Howard Goddard, David Guest Guest
12:40



12:50



1:00 Kitaeff, Mark Guest Guest Guest
1:10 Liss, Jerry Guest Guest Guest
1:20 Sturim, Howard Guest Guest Guest
1:30 Sylvan, Stephen Guest Guest Guest
1:40



1:50



2:00 Resnick, Scott Guest Resnick, Allen Guest
2:10



2:20



2:30



2:40



2:50



3:00 Sasson, Andrew Nissim, Miron

3:10



3:20



3:30



Changes or Cancellations... call the Starter (516) 482-1740

Special Request? please email Gene Kaplan at gkap52@gmail.com

To Top

Saturday

6:30



6:40



6:50



7:00



7:10 Seliktar, Nissim Pergament, Irving Shar, Nahum Abrahams, George
7:20 Sondak, Richard Packer, Brad Reisman, Jerry Damelin, Michael
7:30 Suzzan, Steve Schneidman, Don Goldstick, James Sosman, Richard
7:30 Fritzhand, Drew Reich, Ted Kim, David Tournament
7:40 Handsman, Ian Kristall, Evan Sirotkin, David Rednor, Matt
7:40 Liss, Jerry Garber, Gerald Baily, Larry Tournament
7:50 Nissim, Miron Sasson, Andrew Denkberg, Steven Tavella, Vincent
7:50 Sturim, Howard Fraas, Matt Buller, Randy Tournament
8:00 Rudman, Bradley Kahn, Jeffrey Zimmerman, Barbara Golus, Alan
8:00 Feinerman, Robert Warren, Guy Paseka, Kurt Chang, Peter
8:10 Zimmerman, Robert Borg, Nathan Kaufman, Steven Teich, Warren
8:10 Ackerman, Andrew Lieberman, Gary Lee, Steven Kaplan, Gene
8:20 Lundgren, John Bayer, Jonathan Gross, Larry Diamond, Bradley
8:30 Milner, David Sposta, Rick Munno, Bill Goodman, Mike
8:40 Clemente, Steve Frisch, Jeff Orshan, Steve
8:50 Sylvan, Jason Ma, Alexander Moses, Steve Sylvan, Stephen
9:00 Berger, Meri Lichter, Charles Donner, Herb Swersky, Robert
9:10 Cooper, Ronald Gluck, Joel Shakter, Bernard Mittler, Carl
9:20 Greenfield, Gary Peirez, David

9:30 Turn Turn Turn Turn
9:40 Turn Turn Turn Turn
9:50 Turn Turn Turn Turn
10:00 Turn Turn Turn Turn
10:10 Turn Turn Turn Turn
10:20 Turn Turn Turn Turn
10:30 Turn Turn Turn Turn
10:40 Turn Turn Turn Turn
10:50 Turn Turn Turn Turn
11:00 Turn Turn Turn Turn
11:10 Handsman, Fred Handsman, Linda

11:20 Packer, Lynn Kahn, Lauren Reich, Laura Vardi, Karen
11:30 Sondak, Miriam Chudnoff, Mady Chodosch, Margery
11:40 Kounne, Young Soo Hong, Kelly Kim, Eileen
11:50



12:00



12:10



12:20



12:30 Schneiderman, Gerry Schneiderman, Linda

12:40



12:50



1:00



1:10



1:20



1:30



1:40



1:50



2:00



2:10



2:20



2:30



2:40



2:50



3:00



3:10



3:20



3:30



Changes or Cancellations... call the Starter (516) 482-1740

Special Request? please email Gene Kaplan at gkap52@gmail.com

To Top

Sunday

6:30



6:40



6:50 Shin, Jenny Park, Daniel

7:00 Damelin, Michael Gerson, Frederick Briamonte, Barbara
7:10 Sondak, Richard Packer, Brad Reisman, Jerry
7:20 Abrahams, George Shar, Nahum Chodosch, Stewart Trottier, Dennis
7:30 Tournament Tournament Tournament Tournament
7:30 Suzzan, Steve Schneidman, Don Goldstick, James Sosman, Richard
7:40 Tournament Tournament Tournament Tournament
7:40 Tavella, Vincent Denkberg, Steven Golus, Alan Sposta, Rick
7:50 Tournament Tournament Tournament Tournament
7:50 Fishbein, Scott Cohen, Michael

8:00 Tournament Tournament Tournament Tournament
8:00 Diamond, Bradley Michaeloff, Scott Shipper, Barry Gross, Larry
8:10 Tournament Tournament Tournament Tournament
8:10 Milner, David Goodman, Mike Munno, Bill Donner, Herb
8:20 Clemente, Steve Orshan, Steve Frisch, Jeff Lichter, Charles
8:30 Zimmerman, Bill Sylvan, Stephen Kahn, Jeffrey Levine, Stephen
8:40 Eliasoph, Joe Ptak, Alan Brodows, Bill Berger, Meri
8:50 Sylvan, Jason Ma, Alexander Moses, Steve Handsman, Ian
9:00 Greenfield, Gary Peirez, David Teich, Warren Price, Stephen
9:10



9:20



9:30 Turn Turn Turn Turn
9:40 Turn Turn Turn Turn
9:50 Turn Turn Turn Turn
10:00 Turn Turn Turn Turn
10:10 Turn Turn Turn Turn
10:20 Turn Turn Turn Turn
10:30 Turn Turn Turn Turn
10:40 Turn Turn Turn Turn
10:50 Turn Turn Turn Turn
11:00 Handsman, Fred Handsman, Linda

11:10 Sondak, Miriam Sylvan, Maddy Chodosch, Margery
11:20 Packer, Lynn Reich, Laura Vardi, Karen
11:30



11:40



11:50



12:00



12:10



12:20



12:30 Schneiderman, Gerry Schneiderman, Linda

12:40



12:50



1:00



1:10



1:20



1:30



1:40



1:50



2:00



2:10



2:20



2:30



2:40



2:50



3:00



3:10



3:20



3:30



Changes or Cancellations... call the Starter (516) 482-1740

Special Request? please email Gene Kaplan at gkap52@gmail.com

 
 07/16/18