Village Directory
Email Addresses
Village Office LSOffice@VillageofLakeSuccess.com
Village Administrator - Patrick Farrell VLSadmin@VillageofLakeSuccess.com
Mayor - Adam Hoffman LSOffice@VillageofLakeSuccess.com
Treasurer - Margaret Deane VLSTreas@VillageofLakeSuccess.com
Robert Bonnie, Building Department Bob@VillageofLakeSuccess.com
Ed Horan, Code Enforcement VLSBuilding@VillageofLakeSuccess.com


Village Phone Numbers
Village Office (Open Mon-Fri  8:30 AM-4:30 PM) 482-4411
Village Fax 482-1536
Village Court 482-7430
Public Works 482-2559
Village Pool Gate (during season) 482-4764
Tennis Pro Xavier Cedeno 982-9331
Golf Maintenance Bldg. 482-1742
Golf Starter 482-1740
Golf Pro Shop 482-4012
Grill Room 693-1200
Gym 482-4686

 

Other Helpful Phone Numbers
Police Department 482-4600
Fire Department (Manhasset Lakeville) 466-4411
Sanitation Company (Meadow Carting) 516-338-0121
Water (Emergency) 466-4413 or 14
Water (Business 9-5) 466-4416
Keyspan (Gas) 755-6500
PSEG (Electric) 1-800-490-0075
Great Neck Library 466-8055
Town of North Hempstead 869-6311
LIJ Medical Center/Northwell Health (718) 470-7000
North Shore University Hospital/Northwell Health 562-0100